Airport Name : Acadiana Rgnl

Other Name : New Iberia

ICAO : KARA

IATA : ARA

FAA : ARA

Latitude : 30.037758

Longitude : -91.883896

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 07 Dec 2022 13:49

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KARA 021724Z 0218/0318 15013KT P6SM SCT050 FM030400 16005KT P6SM OVC025 FM030700 16003KT 4SM BR OVC007 PROB30 0308/0312 1/2SM -SHRA FG OVC001 FM031300 24003KT 2SM BR OVC003 FM031700 28005KT P6SM OVC008

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KARA 030553Z AUTO 16006KT 10SM SCT015 BKN023 OVC035 21/19 A3023 RMK AO2 SLP234 T02060189 10222 20206 402610061 50003

KARA 030453Z AUTO 16007KT 10SM FEW012 OVC017 21/18 A3023 RMK AO2 SLP235 T02060183

KARA 030436Z AUTO 16008KT 10SM BKN017 BKN031 21/18 A3022 RMK AO2 T02060183

KARA 030353Z AUTO 16009KT 10SM BKN060 21/18 A3022 RMK AO2 SLP233 T02110183

KARA 030253Z AUTO 16008KT 10SM FEW060 21/18 A3022 RMK AO2 SLP231 T02060178 51016

To Charter a Jet Click here.