Airport Name : Acadiana Rgnl

Other Name : New Iberia

ICAO : KARA

IATA : ARA

FAA : ARA

Latitude : 30.037758

Longitude : -91.883896

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 13:23

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KARA 181737Z 1818/1918 VRB06KT 6SM -RA FEW025 SCT040 BKN100 TEMPO 1818/1820 5SM -TSRA SCT025CB BKN040 FM182000 VRB05KT P6SM VCSH SCT040 BKN150 FM191000 VRB03KT P6SM VCSH FEW015 BKN200 PROB30 1911/1914 4SM SHRA SCT015 BKN035 FM191400 VRB04KT P6SM VCTS SCT018CB BKN035

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KARA 181818Z 09005KT 10SM VCTS FEW110 24/23 A3004 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT NE AND E T02390233

KARA 181753Z 01003KT 10SM FEW090 24/23 A3005 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT N-SE RAE38 TSE1656 SLP175 P0020 60037 T02390233 10311 20233 50009

KARA 181717Z 35007KT 3SM +RA BR BKN044 BKN060 OVC110 23/23 A3006 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS TSE1656 P0020 T02330228

KARA 181702Z 33007KT 2 1/2SM VCTS +RA BR SCT044 BKN055 OVC085 23/23 A3007 RMK AO2 VIS 1 3/4V5 LTG DSNT N-E TSE1656 P0007 T02330228

KARA 181653Z 27005KT 4SM TSRA BR FEW009 BKN055 OVC085 23/23 A3009 RMK AO2 PK WND 28031/1628 WSHFT 1603 LTG DSNT N-SE RAB1554 TSE11B14E40B41 PRESRR SLP188 P0017 T02330228

KARA 181650Z 29007G19KT 5SM TSRA BR FEW009 BKN055 OVC085 23/23 A3009 RMK AO2 PK WND 28031/1628 WSHFT 1603 LTG DSNT N-SE RAB1554 TSE11B14E40B41 PRESRR P0016

KARA 181638Z 30014G30KT 2 1/2SM +TSRA BR FEW009 BKN034 OVC065 24/23 A3006 RMK AO2 PK WND 28031/1628 WSHFT 1603 LTG DSNT ALQDS RAB1554 TSE11B14 P0013 T02390228

KARA 181618Z 29013KT 6SM -TSRA BR SCT024 BKN034 OVC044 25/24 A3004 RMK AO2 WSHFT 1603 LTG DSNT ALQDS RAB1554 TSE11B14 P0006 T02500239

KARA 181607Z 29011G22KT 9SM -TSRA FEW015 BKN025 BKN036 27/24 A3004 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS RAB1554 P0003 T02670244

KARA 181553Z VRB04KT 8SM TS SCT025 SCT036 BKN045 31/25 A3002 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS TSB22E37B48 SLP166 T03060250

KARA 181543Z 29003KT 10SM VCTS FEW023 FEW031 SCT046 31/26 A3002 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT W AND NW TSB22E37 T03110256

KARA 181528Z VRB03KT 10SM TS FEW022 SCT031 BKN046 31/26 A3003 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS TSB22 T03060256

KARA 181453Z VRB03KT 10SM CLR 31/26 A3002 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT SW-NW SLP163 T03060261 58001