Airport Name : Adams Fld

Other Name : Little Rock

ICAO : KLIT

IATA : LIT

FAA : LIT

Latitude : 34.729444

Longitude : -92.224306

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 07 Mar 2021 08:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KLIT 071120Z 0712/0812 VRB04KT P6SM FEW250 FM071500 15009KT P6SM SCT250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KLIT 071353Z 00000KT 10SM SCT250 04/01 A3045 RMK AO2 SLP315 T00440011

KLIT 071253Z 26003KT 7SM BKN250 01/M01 A3042 RMK AO2 SLP305 T00111011

KLIT 071153Z 25003KT 10SM FEW250 02/M01 A3041 RMK AO2 SLP301 T00171006 10050 20006 53014

KLIT 071053Z 25004KT 10SM SCT250 02/00 A3040 RMK AO2 SLP296 T00220000

To Charter a Jet Click here.