Airport Name : Afonso Pena

Other Name : Curitiba

ICAO : SBCT

IATA : CWB

FAA :

Latitude : -25.528475

Longitude : -49.175775

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 04:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBCT 210300Z 2106/2206 04005KT 2000 BR OVC002 TN06/2107Z TX21/2117Z BECMG 2112/2114 27006KT CAVOK RMK PEG

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBCT 210700Z 04002KT 0300 R15/0300 R33/0300 FG VV001 05/05 Q1025

SBCT 210600Z 11003KT 0300 R15/0300 R33/0300 FG VV001 05/05 Q1025

SBCT 210500Z 06004KT 0200 R15/0200 R33/0200 FG VV001 06/06 Q1025

SBCT 210400Z 10002KT 0200 R15/0200 R33/0200 FG VV001 06/06 Q1026