Airport Name : Albert J Ellis

Other Name : Jacksonville

ICAO : KOAJ

IATA : OAJ

FAA : OAJ

Latitude : 34.829164

Longitude : -77.612139

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 27 Nov 2020 04:19

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KOAJ 270825Z 2708/2806 00000KT P6SM BKN060 TEMPO 2708/2709 1/2SM FG FM270900 00000KT 1SM BR VCSH BKN005 FM271500 VRB03KT P6SM BKN015 FM272000 28004KT P6SM SCT050 AMD LTD TO CLD VIS AND WIND

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KOAJ 270856Z AUTO 00000KT 7SM BKN027 BKN040 OVC110 15/14 A3006 RMK AO2 SLP181 60001 T01500144 58001

KOAJ 270814Z AUTO 00000KT 3SM BR FEW020 BKN049 OVC060 15/15 A3006 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270812Z AUTO 00000KT 1 3/4SM BR FEW020 BKN049 OVC060 15/15 A3006 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270807Z AUTO 00000KT 1SM BR FEW002 BKN029 OVC048 15/15 A3006 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270756Z AUTO 00000KT 1/2SM FG FEW002 SCT019 BKN027 16/15 A3006 RMK AO2 SLP182 T01560150

KOAJ 270752Z AUTO 00000KT 1/2SM FG FEW002 SCT019 BKN025 16/15 A3007 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270738Z AUTO 00000KT 1/2SM FG SCT023 16/16 A3007 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270736Z AUTO 00000KT 1SM BR SCT023 16/16 A3006 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270733Z AUTO 00000KT 2SM BR BKN023 16/16 A3006 RMK AO2

KOAJ 270656Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM OVC025 17/16 A3006 RMK AO2 RAB06E31 SLP182 P0001 T01670161

KOAJ 270556Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM BKN025 OVC036 16/16 A3008 RMK AO2 RAE03 SLP186 P0000 60000 T01610156 10178 20161 56008

To Charter a Jet Click here.