Airport Name : Allama Iqbal Intl

Other Name : Lahore

ICAO : OPLA

IATA : LHE

FAA :

Latitude : 31.521564

Longitude : 74.403594

Country : Pakistan

Local Date and Time : 29 Nov 2020 21:15

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF OPLA 291545Z 2918/3024 35003KT 4000 FU NSC TX25/3010Z TN08/3002Z TEMPO 3002/3005 VRB02KT 2000 BR BECMG 3008/3012 34005KT 5000 HZ SCT100

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OPLA 291555Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 15/08 Q1017 NOSIG RMK QFE989 RMK A30.05

OPLA 291525Z 04003KT 4000 FU NSC 16/08 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

OPLA 291455Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 16/08 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

OPLA 291425Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 17/08 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

OPLA 291359Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 17/08 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK 130.04

OPLA 291325Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 18/09 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

OPLA 291256Z 00000KT 4000 FU NSC 19/10 Q1017 NOSIG RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

OPLA 291225Z 00000KT 4000 FU SCT100 21/09 Q1017 RMK QFE989 RMK A30.04

To Charter a Jet Click here.