Airport Name : Alykel

Other Name : Norilsk

ICAO : UOOO

IATA : NSK

FAA :

Latitude : 69.311053

Longitude : 87.332183

Country : Russia

Local Date and Time : 29 Feb 2024 04:58

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF UOOO 281948Z 2821/2921 17003G08MPS 6000 -SN BKN016 TEMPO 2821/2903 3200 -SN TEMPO 2903/2915 21005G12MPS

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

UOOO 282130Z 17004MPS CAVOK M15/M18 Q1014 R19/810342 NOSIG RMK QFE744/0992

UOOO 282100Z 17004MPS 9999 -SN NSC M15/M18 Q1013 R19/810342 NOSIG RMK QFE744/0992

UOOO 282000Z 17004MPS 9000 -SN NSC M14/M17 Q1013 R19/810342 NOSIG RMK QFE744/0992

UOOO 281900Z 18005MPS CAVOK M13/M17 Q1014 R19/810342 NOSIG RMK QFE744/0992

UOOO 281800Z 16005MPS CAVOK M14/M17 Q1014 R19/810342 NOSIG RMK QFE744/0992