Airport Name : Ambrosio L V Taravella

Other Name : Cordoba

ICAO : SACO

IATA : COR

FAA :

Latitude : -31.323619

Longitude : -64.207953

Country : Argentina

Local Date and Time : 24 Jan 2021 03:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SACO 240500Z 2406/2506 30005KT 9999 BKN040 TX35/2419Z TN19/2409Z TEMPO 2406/2408 8000 -TSRA BKN040 FEW050CB BECMG 2414/2416 05015KT SCT040 FEW050TCU PROB40 TEMPO 2418/2421 6000 -TSRA BKN040 FEW050CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SACO 240600Z 33004KT 9999 VCTS SCT045 FEW050CB 23/20 Q1012 NOSIG

SACO 240500Z 32005KT 9999 VCTS SCT045 FEW049CB 24/20 Q1013 TEMPO 7000 -TSRA BKN040 FEW050CB

SACO 240434Z 33003KT 9999 VCTS SCT045 FEW049CB 24/20 Q1013

SACO 240400Z 34004KT CAVOK 25/19 Q1014 NOSIG

SACO 240300Z 35005KT CAVOK 24/19 Q1013 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.