Airport Name : Andersen AFB

Other Name : Guam I

ICAO : PGUA

IATA : UAM

FAA : UAM

Latitude : 13.583953

Longitude : 144.930025

Country : Guam

Local Date and Time : 08 Mar 2021 20:08

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF PGUA 081000Z 0810/0916 08010G20KT 8000 -SHRA SCT015 BKN020 QNH2985INS TEMPO 0821/0903 08020G30KT 3200 SHRA BKN012 BECMG 0904/0905 08012G18KT 9999 VCSH SCT015 QNH2986INS TX30/0902Z TN25/0817Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

PGUA 080956Z 10015KT 10SM SCT009 BKN028 OVC035 25/22 A2992 RMK AO2A SLP122 T02450222 $

PGUA 080856Z 09012KT 10SM SCT012 BKN034 BKN170 25/23 A2991 RMK AO2A RAB05E19 SLP119 P0004 60005 T02500225 52012 $

PGUA 080820Z 09016KT 10SM FEW006 SCT023 BKN045 BKN060 25/22 A2990 RMK AO2A RAB05E19 SLP115 $

PGUA 080811Z 10009G17KT 6SM RA SCT007 BKN036 BKN045 OVC060 25/22 A2990 RMK AO2A RAB05 SLP115 $

PGUA 080806Z 08016KT 3SM +RA SCT007 OVC045 25/23 A2990 RMK AO2A RAB05 SLP115 $

PGUA 080756Z 08016KT 10SM FEW019 FEW026 BKN043 OVC060 25/22 A2990 RMK DAO2A RAB40E50 SLP115 P0000 T02500219 $

PGUA 080741Z 08015KT 9SM -RA FEW019 BKN026 25/22 A2990 RMK AO2A RAB40 BKN V OVC CIG 025 RWY24L SLP115 $

PGUA 080656Z 08014KT 10SM SCT015 SCT023 BKN033 27/23 A2989 RMK AO2A RAB40E50 SLP112 P0001 T02700226 $

PGUA 080642Z 08013G23KT 10SM RA SCT015 SCT020 BKN024 BKN045 28/23 A2988 RMK AO2A RAB40 SLP109 $

To Charter a Jet Click here.