Airport Name : Anglet

Other Name : Biarritz

ICAO : LFBZ

IATA : BIQ

FAA :

Latitude : 43.468419

Longitude : -1.523325

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 28 Oct 2020 20:44

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFBZ 281700Z 2818/2918 25005KT 9999 BKN040 BECMG 2819/2821 19005KT BECMG 2902/2904 CAVOK BECMG 2909/2911 09007KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFBZ 281930Z AUTO 21003KT 180V250 9999 OVC056 15/10 Q1023 NOSIG

LFBZ 281900Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 BKN058 BKN070 15/11 Q1024 NOSIG

LFBZ 281830Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 OVC064 15/11 Q1023 NOSIG

LFBZ 281800Z AUTO 21003KT 9999 OVC062 15/12 Q1023 NOSIG

LFBZ 281730Z AUTO 22003KT 9000 OVC058 16/12 Q1023 NOSIG

LFBZ 281700Z AUTO 24003KT 190V310 9999 OVC060 16/12 Q1023 NOSIG

LFBZ 281630Z AUTO 25004KT 210V280 9999 BKN054 OVC066 16/11 Q1022 NOSIG

LFBZ 281600Z AUTO 25005KT 210V280 9999 OVC049 16/11 Q1022 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.