Airport Name : Ataturk

Other Name : Istanbul

ICAO : LTBA

IATA : IST

FAA :

Latitude : 40.976922

Longitude : 28.814606

Country : Turkey

Local Date and Time : 22 Oct 2020 23:36

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LTBA 221640Z 2218/2324 04012KT CAVOK TEMPO 2222/2302 FEW025 BECMG 2305/2308 SCT035

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LTBA 222020Z 04004KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 04005KT

LTBA 221950Z 04006KT 010V070 CAVOK 18/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 05008KT

LTBA 221920Z 03006KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 04007KT

LTBA 221850Z 04006KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 03008KT

LTBA 221820Z 03006KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 02006KT

LTBA 221750Z 04007KT CAVOK 19/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 03008KT 350V070

LTBA 221720Z 05007KT CAVOK 19/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 04006KT

LTBA 221650Z 04009KT CAVOK 19/15 Q1022 NOSIG RMK RWY23 04008KT

To Charter a Jet Click here.