Airport Name : Aurel Vlaicu

Other Name : Bucharest

ICAO : LRBS

IATA : BBU

FAA :

Latitude : 44.503194

Longitude : 26.102111

Country : Romania

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 02:39

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LRBS 272300Z 2800/0100 24006KT CAVOK PROB30 TEMPO 2803/2807 5000 -RA BR BKN010 BKN035

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LRBS 280030Z 27006KT 9999 FEW043 05/03 Q1028 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 280000Z 24001KT CAVOK 05/03 Q1028 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272330Z VRB02KT CAVOK 05/02 Q1028 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272300Z VRB01KT CAVOK 05/02 Q1028 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272230Z 11003KT CAVOK 05/02 Q1027 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272200Z 09004KT CAVOK 06/03 Q1027 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272130Z VRB01KT CAVOK 06/03 Q1027 R07/29//95 NOSIG

LRBS 272100Z 13005KT 9999 SCT040 06/04 Q1026 R07/29//95 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.