Airport Name : Balboa Panama Pacifico

Other Name : Howard AB

ICAO : MPPA

IATA : BLB

FAA :

Latitude : 8.914794

Longitude : -79.599633

Country : Panama

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 13:53

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MPPA 151720Z 1518/1624 33006KT 9999 SCT018 PROB40 1519/1523 19008KT 6000 TSRA SCT015CB SCT090 PROB40 1609/1613 00000KT 5000 TSRA SCT015CB BKN080 PROB30 1616/1620 17006KT 6000 TSRA SCT015CB SCT090

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MPPA 151800Z 00000KT 9999 FEW018TCU ///// Q1009

MPPA 151700Z 19004KT 9999 FEW018TCU ///// Q1009

MPPA 151600Z 01006KT 9999 FEW020 ///// Q1009