Airport Name : Baltimore Washington Intl

Other Name : Baltimore Intl

ICAO : KBWI

IATA : BWI

FAA : BWI

Latitude : 39.175361

Longitude : -76.668333

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 18:51

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KBWI 182039Z 1821/1924 32006KT P6SM SCT050 BKN100 FM191200 03007KT P6SM FEW050 SCT250 FM191900 06005KT P6SM FEW060 SCT150

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBWI 182154Z 34008KT 10SM FEW040 SCT110 BKN160 BKN220 29/16 A2992 RMK AO2 SLP131 T02940161

KBWI 182054Z 04006KT 10SM FEW040 SCT110 BKN160 BKN220 30/18 A2993 RMK AO2 SLP133 T03000183 58008

KBWI 181954Z VRB06KT 10SM FEW040 BKN110 BKN160 BKN220 29/18 A2994 RMK AO2 SLP139 T02940178

KBWI 181854Z 32008KT 10SM FEW040 FEW120 BKN160 BKN220 29/18 A2995 RMK AO2 SLP141 T02940178