Airport Name : Bandaranaike Intl Colombo

Other Name : Columbo

ICAO : VCBI

IATA : CMB

FAA :

Latitude : 7.180756

Longitude : 79.884117

Country : Sri Lanka

Local Date and Time : 22 Jan 2021 17:08

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF VCBI 221100Z 2212/2318 VRB05KT 9999 FEW018 TX32/2307Z TN23/2300Z TEMPO 2300/2302 5000 BR

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

VCBI 221110Z 03009KT 9999 FEW018 33/20 Q1007 NOSIG

VCBI 221010Z VRB04KT 9999 SCT018 31/25 Q1007 NOSIG

VCBI 220910Z VRB05KT 9999 SCT018 31/24 Q1008 NOSIG

VCBI 220810Z 32005KT 220V040 9999 BKN018 31/25 Q1009 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.