Airport Name : Bandaranaike Intl Colombo

Other Name : Columbo

ICAO : VCBI

IATA : CMB

FAA :

Latitude : 7.180756

Longitude : 79.884117

Country : Sri Lanka

Local Date and Time : 19 Jul 2024 05:58

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF VCBI 182300Z 1900/2006 24006KT 9999 SCT017 TX31/1907Z TN25/2000Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

VCBI 190010Z 25004KT 210V290 9999 BKN016 28/25 Q1007 NOSIG

VCBI 182310Z 24003KT 210V280 9999 SCT017 27/25 Q1007 NOSIG

VCBI 182210Z 23005KT 9999 SCT017 27/26 Q1007 NOSIG

VCBI 182110Z 24005KT 220V280 9999 SCT016 28/26 Q1007 NOSIG