Airport Name : Barnstable Muni Boardman Polando Fld

Other Name : Hyannis

ICAO : KHYA

IATA : HYA

FAA : HYA

Latitude : 41.669336

Longitude : -70.280356

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 13:12

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KHYA 151120Z 1512/1612 22007KT P6SM SCT070 FM151600 21013G22KT P6SM SCT070 FM160000 22012KT P6SM BKN008 FM160400 22011KT 3SM BR BKN003 FM161100 23008KT 6SM BR SCT015

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KHYA 151656Z 21009KT 10SM CLR 27/24 A2987 RMK AO2 SLP115 T02720244

KHYA 151556Z 20011G20KT 10SM CLR 28/24 A2988 RMK AO2 SLP119 T02780239

KHYA 151456Z 23011KT 10SM SCT120 27/24 A2989 RMK AO2 SLP123 T02670239 58005

KHYA 151356Z 23014G20KT 10SM CLR 27/23 A2989 RMK AO2 SLP124 T02720228