Airport Name : Bassel Al Assad Intl

Other Name : Latakia

ICAO : OSLK

IATA : LTK

FAA :

Latitude : 35.401094

Longitude : 35.948681

Country : Syria

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 14:20

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

OSLK 281005Z 2812/0112 23012KT 9999 SCT030 BECMG 2820/2822 17012G22KT 6000RA FEW025CB SCT030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OSLK 281200Z 26006KT 9999 FEW030 19/10 Q1015

OSLK 281100Z 24006KT 9999 FEW030 18/10 Q1015

OSLK 281000Z 24010KT 9999 FEW030 18/10 Q1016

OSLK 280900Z 08004KT CAVOK 19/07 Q1015

To Charter a Jet Click here.