Airport Name : Ben Gurion

Other Name : Tel Aviv

ICAO : LLBG

IATA : TLV

FAA :

Latitude : 32.011389

Longitude : 34.886667

Country : Israel

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 17:36

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LLBG 281106Z 2812/0112 28010KT 9999 SCT030 BECMG 2816/2818 17005KT BKN025 PROB40 TEMPO 0102/0107 22005KT -RA BECMG 0107/0109 28010KT SCT030 PROB40 TEMPO 0109/0112 6000 RA FEW030TCU TX19/2812Z TN13/0104Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LLBG 281520Z 28008KT 9999 SCT035 17/10 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281450Z 28008KT 9999 SCT035 17/09 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281420Z 29009KT 9999 SCT035 18/09 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281350Z 30010KT 9999 SCT033 18/09 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281320Z 29011KT 9999 SCT035 18/10 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281250Z 29012KT 9999 SCT035 18/10 Q1017 NOSIG

LLBG 281220Z 29011KT 9999 SCT035 19/09 Q1016 NOSIG

LLBG 281150Z 30012KT 9999 SCT040 19/10 Q1016 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.