Airport Name : Berlin Brandenburg

Other Name : Schonefeld

ICAO : EDDB

IATA : BER

FAA :

Latitude : 52.380001

Longitude : 13.5225

Country : Germany

Local Date and Time : 20 Jul 2024 08:08

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF EDDB 200500Z 2006/2106 09006KT CAVOK

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

EDDB 200550Z AUTO 09006KT CAVOK 21/15 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200520Z AUTO 07005KT CAVOK 20/15 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200450Z AUTO 07004KT CAVOK 19/15 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200420Z AUTO 10004KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200350Z AUTO 07005KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200320Z AUTO 06007KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1015 NOSIG

EDDB 200250Z AUTO 07007KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1015

EDDB 200220Z AUTO 07004KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1016