Airport Name : Biard

Other Name : Pottiers

ICAO : LFBI

IATA : PIS

FAA :

Latitude : 46.587745

Longitude : 0.306666

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 28 Oct 2020 21:14

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFBI 281700Z 2818/2918 22015KT 9999 BKN020 TEMPO 2818/2821 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN010TCU BECMG 2820/2822 24010KT TEMPO 2821/2905 -SHRA BKN015TCU PROB30 2906/2910 VRB03KT 1200 BR OVC001

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFBI 282000Z AUTO 22011KT 9999 BKN013 OVC019 12/11 Q1018 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN015TCU

LFBI 281930Z AUTO 22013KT 9999 BKN015 OVC090 13/11 Q1018 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN015TCU

LFBI 281900Z AUTO 23014KT 9999 BKN012 BKN017 OVC074 13/11 Q1018 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN010TCU

LFBI 281830Z AUTO 22013KT 9999 BKN015/// BKN068/// OVC092/// ///TCU 13/11 Q1017 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN010TCU

LFBI 281800Z AUTO 22012KT 9999 FEW017 SCT056 BKN078 13/11 Q1017 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN010TCU

LFBI 281730Z AUTO 22012KT 9999 FEW019 SCT036 BKN064 13/11 Q1017 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA BKN010TCU

LFBI 281700Z AUTO 23015KT 9999 ///TCU 13/11 Q1016 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA

LFBI 281630Z AUTO 23014KT 9999 FEW017/// BKN064/// OVC098/// ///CB 13/11 Q1017 TEMPO 22015G25KT 3000 SHRA

To Charter a Jet Click here.