Airport Name : Birsa Munda

Other Name : Ranchi

ICAO : VERC

IATA : IXR

FAA :

Latitude : 23.31425

Longitude : 85.321675

Country : India

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 12:31

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF VERC 210500Z 2106/2115 10008KT 3500 BR HZ SCT018 SCT025 BKN100 BECMG 2109/2111 5000 HZ BECMG 2113/2115 2800 BR HZ SCT018 SCT100

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

VERC 210630Z 08009KT 2500 -RA SCT010 SCT018 BKN090 26/25 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210600Z 12009KT 2500 -RA SCT010 SCT018 BKN090 26/24 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210530Z 11010KT 2000 -RA SCT010 SCT018 BKN090 26/24 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210500Z 10010KT 2500 BR SCT010 SCT018 BKN090 26/24 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210430Z 11011KT 2500 BR SCT010 SCT018 BKN090 26/24 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210400Z 10010KT 2500 BR SCT010 SCT018 OVC090 25/24 Q1003 NOSIG

VERC 210330Z 09011KT 2500 -RA SCT010 SCT018 OVC090 26/24 Q1003 NOSIG