Airport Name : Bob Hope

Other Name : Burbank

ICAO : KBUR

IATA : BUR

FAA : BUR

Latitude : 34.200667

Longitude : -118.358667

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 28 Oct 2020 22:41

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBUR 290453Z 02003KT 10SM CLR 16/08 A3003 RMK AO2 SLP160 T01610083 $

KBUR 290353Z 12004KT 10SM CLR 17/10 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP157 T01720100 $

KBUR 290253Z 09004KT 10SM CLR 19/09 A3001 RMK AO2 SLP153 T01890089 53009 $

KBUR 290153Z 19003KT 10SM CLR 19/09 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP147 T01890089 $

To Charter a Jet Click here.