Airport Name : Bonriki Intl

Other Name : Tarawa I

ICAO : NGTA

IATA : TRW

FAA :

Latitude : 1.381636

Longitude : 173.147036

Country : Kiribati

Local Date and Time : 04 Dec 2020 16:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF NGTA 032321Z 0400/0424 10012KT 9999 SCT020 SCT040 PROB30 TEMPO 0403/0406 5000 SHRA BKN015 TEMPO 0406/0418 5000 SHRA BKN015

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

NGTA 040400Z 11013KT 9999 FEW020 30/23 Q1006

NGTA 040300Z 10013KT 9999 SCT020 30/23 Q1007

NGTA 040200Z 10011KT 9999 SCT020 30/24 Q1007

NGTA 040100Z 10013KT 9999 FEW020 31/23 Q1008

To Charter a Jet Click here.