Airport Name : Brie Champniers

Other Name : Angouleme

ICAO : LFBU

IATA : ANG

FAA :

Latitude : 45.729247

Longitude : 0.221456

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 19:07

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFBU 181100Z 1812/1912 VRB02KT CAVOK BECMG 1906/1908 28005KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFBU 181700Z AUTO 21003KT 160V250 CAVOK 33/14 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181630Z AUTO 26004KT 200V330 CAVOK 33/14 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181600Z AUTO 26004KT 190V300 CAVOK 33/15 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181530Z AUTO VRB04KT CAVOK 32/14 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181500Z AUTO 30004KT 210V010 8000 NSC 33/15 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181430Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 32/14 Q1017 NOSIG

LFBU 181400Z AUTO 21005KT 100V260 CAVOK 32/14 Q1018 NOSIG

LFBU 181330Z AUTO 16004KT 090V220 CAVOK 32/15 Q1018 NOSIG