Airport Name : Brigadeiro Lysias Rodrigues

Other Name : Palmas Tocantins

ICAO : SBPJ

IATA : PMW

FAA :

Latitude : -10.291525

Longitude : -48.356972

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 20 Jul 2024 12:22

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBPJ 201515Z 2018/2118 09010KT CAVOK TX34/2018Z TN21/2108Z BECMG 2020/2022 20005KT BECMG 2023/2101 11005KT BECMG 2107/2109 16010KT BECMG 2112/2114 09010KT RMK PHD

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBPJ 201500Z 09007KT CAVOK 32/14 Q1018

SBPJ 201400Z 09007KT CAVOK 31/14 Q1019

SBPJ 201300Z 09005KT 030V140 CAVOK 30/13 Q1019

SBPJ 201200Z 29003KT 240V050 CAVOK 28/13 Q1019