Airport Name : Brussels South

Other Name : Charleroi

ICAO : EBCI

IATA : CRL

FAA :

Latitude : 50.459197

Longitude : 4.453817

Country : Belgium

Local Date and Time : 17 May 2021 15:20

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF EBCI 171110Z 1712/1818 27013KT 9999 SCT015 BKN025 TEMPO 1712/1718 4000 SHRA SHRAGS SCT010 BKN014CB PROB30 TEMPO 1712/1719 28018G30KT 2800 TSRAGS PROB40 TEMPO 1719/1809 4000 SHRA SCT009 BKN014CB PROB30 TEMPO 1802/1807 BKN008 PROB30 TEMPO 1809/1818 29015G25KT 4000 SHRA

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

EBCI 171250Z 27011G22KT 240V320 9999 SCT020 14/10 Q1006 TEMPO 4000 -SHRA BR

EBCI 171220Z 25012KT 230V290 9999 SCT020 12/09 Q1005 NOSIG

EBCI 171150Z 27010KT 220V300 9999 FEW015 13/10 Q1005 NOSIG

EBCI 171120Z 26013KT 220V280 6000 -SHRA SCT012 BKN016TCU 12/10 Q1005 TEMPO 4000 -SHRA BR

EBCI 171050Z 26010KT 230V310 9999 SCT012 BKN016 11/09 Q1004 TEMPO 4000 -SHRA BR

EBCI 171020Z 26012KT 9999 SCT010 BKN015 12/10 Q1004 TEMPO 4000 -SHRA BR

EBCI 170950Z 26010KT 230V290 3500 -RA BR BKN005 BKN012 10/09 Q1004 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.