Airport Name : Carsamba

Other Name : Samsun

ICAO : LTFH

IATA : SZF

FAA :

Latitude : 41.254481

Longitude : 36.567106

Country : Türkiye

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 10:36

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LTFH 210440Z 2106/2115 32009KT CAVOK BECMG 2106/2108 FEW036

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LTFH 210650Z 33005KT 270V030 9999 FEW036 29/22 Q1009 NOSIG

LTFH 210550Z 30006KT 260V340 9999 FEW036 28/22 Q1009 NOSIG

LTFH 210450Z 17003KT 120V230 CAVOK 28/22 Q1008 NOSIG

LTFH 210350Z 12003KT 030V150 9999 FEW036 25/21 Q1008 NOSIG