Airport Name : Caumont

Other Name : Avignon

ICAO : LFMV

IATA : AVN

FAA :

Latitude : 43.9073

Longitude : 4.901831

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 23 Sep 2021 13:32

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFMV 230800Z 2309/2409 VRB02KT CAVOK PROB40 TEMPO 2313/2317 24010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFMV 231100Z AUTO 33004KT 270V050 CAVOK 24/14 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 231030Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 23/14 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 231000Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 22/14 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 230930Z AUTO 34004KT 290V040 CAVOK 21/13 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 230900Z AUTO 33003KT 270V040 CAVOK 20/13 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 230830Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 19/13 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 230800Z AUTO 01004KT 330V040 CAVOK 18/13 Q1022 NOSIG

LFMV 230730Z AUTO 35004KT 320V020 CAVOK 17/12 Q1022 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.