Airport Name : Central Illinois Rgnl

Other Name : Cent Illinois

ICAO : KBMI

IATA : BMI

FAA : BMI

Latitude : 40.477111

Longitude : -88.915917

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 29 May 2024 21:48

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KBMI 292320Z 3000/3024 07007KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBMI 300156Z 08014KT 10SM BKN065 18/10 A3018 RMK AO2 SLP216 T01780100

KBMI 300056Z 01003KT 10SM BKN085 21/09 A3017 RMK AO2 SLP210 T02060089

KBMI 292356Z 01006KT 10SM OVC080 22/09 A3016 RMK AO2 SLP208 T02220094 10239 20206 55002

KBMI 292256Z 02006KT 10SM BKN080 22/09 A3016 RMK AO2 SLP209 T02170094