Airport Name : Charles B Wheeler Downtown

Other Name : Kansas City D

ICAO : KMKC

IATA : MKC

FAA : MKC

Latitude : 39.12325

Longitude : -94.59275

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 20 Jul 2024 01:46

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KMKC 200520Z 2006/2106 14005KT P6SM BKN200 FM201200 13005KT P6SM VCSH BKN100 FM201800 15005KT P6SM BKN050 FM202100 15005KT P6SM VCSH BKN050

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KMKC 200554Z 12004KT 10SM CLR 23/14 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP176 T02280139 10267 20228 402890172 50002

KMKC 200454Z 09003KT 10SM CLR 23/14 A3008 RMK AO2 SLP178 T02280144

KMKC 200354Z 11006KT 10SM CLR 23/14 A3008 RMK AO2 SLP180 T02330139

KMKC 200254Z 12006KT 10SM CLR 24/14 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP175 T02390144 51004