Airport Name : Cherry Capital

Other Name : Traverse City

ICAO : KTVC

IATA : TVC

FAA : TVC

Latitude : 44.741444

Longitude : -85.582236

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 16 Jun 2024 21:02

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KTVC 162331Z 1700/1724 18008KT P6SM BKN130 FM170200 19009G16KT P6SM SCT230 WS020/21040KT FM171000 21007KT P6SM BKN090 FM171200 21007KT P6SM SCT120 FM171700 24009G18KT P6SM SCT080

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KTVC 170053Z 20006KT 10SM FEW055 FEW130 BKN250 28/17 A2977 RMK AO2 SLP079 T02780167 $

KTVC 162353Z 20008KT 10SM FEW055 SCT130 BKN250 28/16 A2978 RMK AO2 SLP081 60000 T02780161 10283 20222 58007 $

KTVC 162253Z 19010G17KT 10SM FEW060 SCT100 BKN130 28/16 A2979 RMK AO2 SLP085 T02780161 $

KTVC 162153Z VRB05KT 10SM SCT060 BKN100 OVC150 26/14 A2981 RMK AO2 RAE05 SLP090 P0000 T02560144 $