Airport Name : Cherry Capital

Other Name : Traverse City

ICAO : KTVC

IATA : TVC

FAA : TVC

Latitude : 44.741444

Longitude : -85.582236

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 30 May 2024 02:13

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KTVC 300529Z 3006/3106 00000KT P6SM SKC FM301500 02005KT P6SM SKC FM310300 00000KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KTVC 300553Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 06/04 A3021 RMK AO2 SLP230 T00560044 10161 20056 51005

KTVC 300453Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 06/05 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP229 T00610050 401780061

KTVC 300353Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP227 T00720061

KTVC 300253Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 09/07 A3019 RMK AO2 SLP225 T00940067 53007