Airport Name : Chicago Ohare Intl

Other Name : Chicago O Hare

ICAO : KORD

IATA : ORD

FAA : ORD

Latitude : 41.978603

Longitude : -87.904842

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 01 Jun 2023 00:00

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KORD 010249Z 0103/0206 13004KT P6SM SCT100 BKN250 FM011700 10008KT P6SM SCT060 PROB30 0118/0121 -SHRA BKN050

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KORD 010451Z 00000KT 10SM FEW250 23/17 A3000 RMK AO2 SLP152 T02330172 $

KORD 010351Z 12004KT 10SM FEW150 SCT250 24/17 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP150 T02440167 $

KORD 010251Z 12004KT 10SM FEW130 SCT160 SCT250 24/17 A2999 RMK AO2 SLP150 T02440167 53011 $

KORD 010151Z 00000KT 10SM FEW080 SCT170 SCT250 26/16 A2997 RMK AO2 SLP144 T02560161 $