Airport Name : Chicago Ohare Intl

Other Name : Chicago O Hare

ICAO : KORD

IATA : ORD

FAA : ORD

Latitude : 41.978603

Longitude : -87.904842

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 29 May 2024 22:07

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KORD 300300Z 3003/3106 35005KT P6SM FEW070 FM301300 06008KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KORD 300251Z 01005KT 10SM FEW070 13/M01 A3021 RMK AO2 SLP230 T01281006 53008

KORD 300151Z 02006KT 10SM FEW070 13/02 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP226 T01330017

KORD 300051Z 01011KT 10SM FEW055 14/03 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP226 T01440033

KORD 292351Z 04011KT 10SM FEW055 16/03 A3019 RMK AO2 SLP222 T01610028 10211 20161 53002