Airport Name : City

Other Name : London City

ICAO : EGLC

IATA : LCY

FAA :

Latitude : 51.505278

Longitude : 0.055278

Country : United Kingdom

Local Date and Time : 19 Sep 2020 06:12

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF EGLC 190154Z 1903/1912 05008KT CAVOK PROB40 TEMPO 1910/1912 06015G25KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

EGLC 190450Z AUTO 36003KT 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190420Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190350Z AUTO 05005KT 340V110 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190320Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190250Z AUTO 03004KT 310V080 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190220Z AUTO 04004KT 290V090 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190150Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1018

EGLC 190120Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 NCD 14/11 Q1019

To Charter a Jet Click here.