Airport Name : Corlu

Other Name : Tekirdag

ICAO : LTBU

IATA :

FAA :

Latitude : 41.13825

Longitude : 27.919094

Country : Turkey

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 15:53

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LTBU 011040Z 0112/0212 36012KT 9999 SCT035 BKN100 BECMG 0112/0115 -SHRA BKN030 BKN080 BECMG 0117/0120 FEW012 BKN025 BECMG 0206/0208 36024KT SCT035

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LTBU 011220Z 35009KT 290V020 9999 SCT040 BKN080 11/01 Q1025 RMK RWY22 36009KT 330V030

LTBU 011150Z 28005KT 220V330 9999 SCT040 BKN080 11/M01 Q1025 RMK RWY22 27006KT 230V320

LTBU 011120Z VRB05KT 9999 FEW040 SCT080 11/01 Q1025 RMK RWY22 VRB04KT

LTBU 011050Z 27006KT 230V320 9999 FEW040 SCT100 11/00 Q1026 RMK RWY22 27007KT 230V290

LTBU 011020Z 25006KT 180V300 9999 FEW030 11/02 Q1026 RMK RWY22 30007KT 250V360

LTBU 010950Z 23006KT 150V270 9999 FEW030 10/02 Q1026 RMK RWY22 29005KT 220V340

LTBU 010920Z 25006KT 210V290 9999 FEW030 09/01 Q1026 RMK RWY22 24004KT 180V300

To Charter a Jet Click here.