Airport Name : Coronel E Carvajal

Other Name : Macas

ICAO : SEMC

IATA : XMS

FAA :

Latitude : -2.299167

Longitude : -78.12075

Country : Ecuador

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 16:05

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SEMC 282100Z 06003KT 9999 VCSH SCT020 BKN090 23/20 Q1013 RMK A2994

SEMC 282000Z 04004KT 9999 SCT020 BKN090 22/20 Q1012 RMK A2991

SEMC 281920Z 06003KT 9999 VCSH FEW010 BVKN020 OVC080 21/20 Q1013 RMK A2994

SEMC 281900Z 02004KT 6000 -DZ FEW010 BKN020 OVC080 21/20 Q1013 RMK A2994

SEMC 281812Z 03005KT 4000 2000N -RA FEW010 BKN020 OVC080 22/20 Q1015 RMK A2998

SEMC 281800Z 04008KT 9999 4000N -RA FEW010 BKN020 OVC080 22/20 Q1015 RMK A2998

To Charter a Jet Click here.