Airport Name : Coronel Enrique Soto Cano AB

Other Name : Comayagua

ICAO : MHSC

IATA : XPL

FAA :

Latitude : 14.382369

Longitude : -87.621161

Country : Honduras

Local Date and Time : 24 Feb 2021 16:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MHSC 242158Z 02007G16KT 9999 BKN070 28/17 A2995 RMK AO2A SLPNO RVRNO $

MHSC 242057Z VRB06KT 9999 BKN060 29/16 A2995 RMK AO2A SLPNO RVRNO $

MHSC 241959Z VRB05KT 9999 FEW065 30/15 A2997 RMK AO2A SLPNO RVRNO $

MHSC 241856Z 36010G15KT 9999 SCT060 30/16 A3000 RMK AO2A SLPNO WND DATA ESTMD ALSTG ESTMD RVRNO $

To Charter a Jet Click here.