Airport Name : Coronel Fap Alfredo Mendivil Duarte

Other Name : Ayacucho

ICAO : SPHO

IATA : AYP

FAA :

Latitude : -13.154819

Longitude : -74.204417

Country : Peru

Local Date and Time : 18 Jun 2024 20:27

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD SPHO 181800Z 1818/1918 VRB05KT 9999 FEW020 SCT040TCU BKN080 TX24/1819Z TN12/1911Z TEMPO 1820/1823 RA BECMG 1900/1902 FEW040 SCT080

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SPHO 182300Z 24020G36KT 210V290 6000 +TSRA FEW060CB OVC070 15/09 Q1022 RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP013

SPHO 182200Z 08006KT 050V130 9999 BKN050 23/05 Q1020 RMK TX24.9 BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP000