Airport Name : Coronel Francisco Secada Vignetta Intl

Other Name : Iquitos

ICAO : SPQT

IATA : IQT

FAA :

Latitude : -3.784739

Longitude : -73.308806

Country : Peru

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 07:15

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SPQT 281100Z 2812/0112 12004KT 9999 BKN005 BKN100 TX31/2820Z TN23/0111Z BECMG 2813/2816 02005KT BKN017 BKN100 TEMPO 2819/2823 08012KT 4000 SHRA BKN015 FEW026CB BKN080 BECMG 2823/0102 FEW010 BKN100 TEMPO 0108/0112 7000 DZRA BKN005 BKN080

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SPQT 281200Z 06005KT 9999 BKN007 BKN080 24/23 Q1010 NOSIG RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 06/24 TN23.5 PP000

SPQT 281100Z 12004KT 9999 BKN005 BKN080 24/23 Q1009 NOSIG RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 06/24 PP000

SPQT 281000Z VRB03KT 9999 BKN007 BKN080 24/23 Q1009 NOSIG RMK PP000

SPQT 280900Z 11003KT 9999 BKN007 BKN080 24/24 Q1008 NOSIG RMK PP000

To Charter a Jet Click here.