Airport Name : Coronel Fap Alfredo Mendivil Duarte

Other Name : Ayacucho

ICAO : SPHO

IATA : AYP

FAA :

Latitude : -13.154819

Longitude : -74.204417

Country : Peru

Local Date and Time : 22 May 2024 16:21

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SPHO 221700Z 2218/2318 07005KT 9999 FEW030 SCT040TCU TX24/2219Z TN10/2311Z BECMG 2220/2222 FEW040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SPHO 222100Z VRB04KT 9999 FEW040 25/02 Q1025 RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP000

SPHO 222000Z VRB03KT 9999 FEW040TCU 24/04 Q1026 RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP000

SPHO 221900Z 28004KT 220V320 9999 FEW040TCU 24/07 Q1027 RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP000

SPHO 221800Z VRB04KT 9999 FEW040 22/06 Q1028 RMK BIRD HAZARD RWY 02/20 PP000