Airport Name : Cote D Azur

Other Name : Nice

ICAO : LFMN

IATA : NCE

FAA :

Latitude : 43.658411

Longitude : 7.215872

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 20 Apr 2021 15:14

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFMN 200800Z 2009/2115 10006KT CAVOK BECMG 2010/2012 20012KT TEMPO 2014/2017 SCT050TCU PROB30 TEMPO 2014/2017 4000 -SHRA BECMG 2019/2021 34010KT TEMPO 2105/2110 -SHRA BKN020 SCT030TCU BECMG 2107/2109 10006KT TEMPO 2113/2115 34010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFMN 201300Z 19008KT 9999 FEW030 15/10 Q1015 NOSIG

LFMN 201230Z 19008KT 9999 FEW028 15/09 Q1016 NOSIG

LFMN 201200Z 18008KT 9999 FEW028 15/07 Q1016 NOSIG

LFMN 201130Z 18007KT 9999 FEW028 15/08 Q1016 NOSIG

LFMN 201100Z 16005KT 9999 FEW027 15/08 Q1016 BECMG 20010KT

LFMN 201030Z 14005KT 9999 FEW027 15/09 Q1016 BECMG 20010KT

LFMN 201000Z 13004KT 100V160 9999 FEW027 15/09 Q1016 NOSIG

LFMN 200930Z 12004KT 9999 FEW025 14/09 Q1016 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.