Airport Name : Cotopaxi Intl

Other Name : Latacunga

ICAO : SELT

IATA :

FAA :

Latitude : -0.906833

Longitude : -78.615756

Country : Ecuador

Local Date and Time : 28 Feb 2021 07:13

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

SELT 281030Z 2812/0112 18006KT 9999 BKN030 BECMG 2818/2820 18014KT TEMPO 2820/2822 SHRA FEW020TCU BKN030 BECMG 0100/0102 20005KT SCT010 BKN030 TEMPO 0103/0106 RA TX18/2819Z TN08/0111Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SELT 281200Z 24002KT 9999 FEW010 BKN030 08/08 Q1028

SELT 281100Z 20001KT 9999 FEW010 SCT030 09/08 Q1027

SELT 281000Z 16003KT 9999 SCT010 BKN030 09/09 Q1026

SELT 280900Z 14002KT 9999 SCT010 BKN030 10/09 Q1027

To Charter a Jet Click here.