Airport Name : Cyril E King

Other Name : St Thomas

ICAO : TIST

IATA : STT

FAA : STT

Latitude : 18.337306

Longitude : -64.973361

Country : U.S. Virgin Islands

Local Date and Time : 16 Jun 2024 21:39

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TIST 162320Z 1700/1724 VRB06KT P6SM VCSH FEW022 SCT035 SCT070 FM171400 15006KT P6SM VCSH SCT025 SCT050 FM172200 09005KT P6SM FEW025

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

TIST 162153Z 34003KT 10SM FEW016 SCT036 BKN080 29/27 A2995 RMK AO2 RAB07E08B29E36 SLP142 T02890267 PNO $