Airport Name : Dane Co Rgnl Truax Fld

Other Name : Madison

ICAO : KMSN

IATA : MSN

FAA : MSN

Latitude : 43.139858

Longitude : -89.337514

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 25 Feb 2021 12:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KMSN 251729Z 2518/2618 27007KT P6SM SKC FM260300 23005KT P6SM FEW030 FM260700 22005KT 6SM BR FEW010 FM261000 18006KT 3SM BR SCT010 FM261600 18010KT P6SM SCT030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KMSN 251753Z COR 29008G17KT 10SM CLR 03/M06 A3031 RMK AO2 SLP275 4/011 933025 T00281056 10028 21050 56003

KMSN 251653Z VRB05KT 10SM FEW040 FEW250 02/M06 A3031 RMK AO2 SLP277 T00171056

KMSN 251553Z 27004KT 10SM CLR 00/M06 A3031 RMK AO2 SLP276 T00001056

KMSN 251453Z VRB05KT 10SM FEW040 M02/M05 A3032 RMK AO2 SLP279 T10171050 53015

To Charter a Jet Click here.