Airport Name : Daniel Oduber Quiros Intl

Other Name : Liberia

ICAO : MRLB

IATA : LIR

FAA :

Latitude : 10.593289

Longitude : -85.544408

Country : Costa Rica

Local Date and Time : 25 Feb 2021 13:58

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

MRLB 251700Z 2518/2618 09020KT 9999 FEW040 TX35/2520Z TN21/2611Z TEMPO 2518/2618 09022G35KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MRLB 251900Z 08020G30KT CAVOK 34/17 A2978

MRLB 251800Z 08022G32KT 9999 FEW035 33/17 A2981

MRLB 251700Z 08023G33KT 9999 FEW035 32/18 A2982

MRLB 251600Z 08022KT 9999 FEW035 32/19 A2984

To Charter a Jet Click here.