Airport Name : Devi Ahilyabai Holkar

Other Name : Indore

ICAO : VAID

IATA : IDR

FAA :

Latitude : 22.721786

Longitude : 75.801086

Country : India

Local Date and Time : 07 Mar 2021 20:05

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF VAID 071400Z 0715/0724 23004KT 6000 NSC BECMG 0718/0720 32006KT 5000 HZ NSC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

VAID 071300Z 28005KT 6000 NSC 28/04 Q1012 NOSIG

VAID 071200Z 25010KT 6000 NSC 31/02 Q1012 NOSIG

VAID 071100Z 26013KT 6000 NSC 32/03 Q1012 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.