Airport Name : Dinwiddie Co

Other Name : Petersburg

ICAO : KPTB

IATA : PTB

FAA : PTB

Latitude : 37.183758

Longitude : -77.507389

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 01 Dec 2020 12:46

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KPTB 011715Z AUTO 26009G20KT 10SM SCT044 BKN090 08/M04 A2980 RMK AO2 T00801037

KPTB 011655Z AUTO 26015G21KT 10SM SCT044 BKN090 OVC110 08/M03 A2980 RMK AO2 T00761033

KPTB 011635Z AUTO 24009G22KT 220V280 10SM SCT090 OVC110 07/M03 A2981 RMK AO2 T00701032

KPTB 011615Z AUTO 27013G17KT 10SM SCT090 OVC110 07/M03 A2981 RMK AO2 T00711029

KPTB 011555Z AUTO 25012G21KT 10SM OVC080 06/M03 A2981 RMK AO2 T00621034

KPTB 011535Z AUTO 25010G19KT 10SM OVC080 06/M03 A2980 RMK AO2 T00641033

KPTB 011515Z AUTO 25014G21KT 10SM BKN080 OVC100 07/M03 A2980 RMK AO2 T00671031

KPTB 011455Z AUTO 24016G21KT 10SM OVC080 06/M03 A2979 RMK AO2 T00641029

KPTB 011435Z AUTO 24012G21KT 10SM BKN080 07/M02 A2978 RMK AO2 T00671023

KPTB 011415Z AUTO 25012G17KT 10SM CLR 06/M02 A2977 RMK AO2 T00601025

KPTB 011355Z AUTO 24009G15KT 10SM CLR 05/M02 A2976 RMK AO2 T00541023

To Charter a Jet Click here.