Airport Name : Eglin AFB

Other Name : Valparaiso

ICAO : KVPS

IATA : VPS

FAA : VPS

Latitude : 30.48325

Longitude : -86.5254

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 15 Jan 2021 08:25

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF COR KVPS 151006Z 1510/1616 28012KT 9999 BKN040 QNH2980INS TEMPO 1510/1512 9000 -SHRA BKN020 BECMG 1511/1512 32010G15KT 9999 FEW025 QNH2985INS BECMG 1514/1515 30015G20KT 9999 SKC QNH2986INS BECMG 1600/1601 28012KT 9999 SKC QNH2986INS TX15/1515Z TN07/1610Z

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KVPS 151356Z AUTO 32005KT 10SM CLR 11/07 A2985 RMK AO2 SLP115 T01080067 $

KVPS 151256Z AUTO 33006KT 10SM BKN130 11/07 A2984 RMK AO2 SLP112 T01110072 $

KVPS 151156Z AUTO 33010KT 10SM BKN120 13/08 A2983 RMK AO2 RAB09E20 SLP108 P0000 60003 70003 T01250082 10173 20125 53011 $

KVPS 151120Z AUTO 31013KT 10SM SCT022 BKN075 OVC095 13/10 A2982 RMK AO2 RAB09E20 SLP105 $

KVPS 151109Z AUTO 32009KT 10SM -RA FEW023 BKN075 OVC095 14/11 A2981 RMK AO2 RAB09 SLP102 $

KVPS 151056Z AUTO 31010KT 10SM FEW022 BKN075 14/11 A2980 RMK AO2 RAB0956E17 SLP098 P0001 T01390109 $

KVPS 151032Z AUTO 31009KT 10SM FEW017 SCT025 SCT031 BKN080 BKN110 14/13 A2979 RMK AO2 RAB0956E17 SLP095 $

KVPS 151027Z AUTO 31008KT 10SM SCT016 BKN025 BKN031 BKN080 OVC110 15/13 A2979 RMK AO2 RAB0956E17 CIG 016V025 CIG 015 RWY01 CIG 020 RWY19 CIG 015 RWY30 SLP095 $

To Charter a Jet Click here.